E-Sarkariresult

Sarkari Result, Latest Results | Latest Online Form |

IBPS XI Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee MT Online Form 2021

IBPS XI recruitment 2021 The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently issued an invitation to apply online for the position of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee MT (4135 Post) in the year 2021. Candidates who are interested in this position and meet all of the eligibility requirements should read the full announcement before applying online.

Application Fee BPS XI recruitment 2021

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 175/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 175/-

Important Dates BPS XI recruitment 2021

  • Online Application Start : 20 October 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 10 November 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 10 November 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 04-11 December 2021
  • Pre Admit Card : December 2021
  • Mains Exam Date : January 2022
  • Mains Admit Card : January 2022

Payment Mode BPS XI recruitment 2021

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/10/2021 BPS XI recruitment 2021

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details BPS XI recruitment 2021

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 4135 Post

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India240158588844588
Bank of Maharashtra162108406030400
Canara Bank265175659748650
Central Bank of India5325713193104620
Indian Overseas Bank41261014798
Punjab & Sind Bank169112426737427
UCO Bank179118446633440
Union Bank of India4911481329447912

Apply Online: Click Here Link Activate on 20/10/2021

Download Notification : Click Here

Official Website : Click Here

Updated: October 19, 2021 — 10:41 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

E-Sarkariresult © 2022 About Us | Frontier Theme